November 1 CAA Quarterfinals Hofstra 2, Delaware 1
Northeastern 4, William & Mary 1
November 2 ACC Quarters at UNC North Carolina 2, Duke 0
Virginia 2, Boston College 1
MAC Quarters at Ohio Kent State 6, Central Michigan 0
Miami 3, Missouri State 1
NorPac Quarters at Davidson Appalachian State 3, Pacific 2
Radford 4, Davidson 1
November 3 ACC Semifinals at UNC Maryland 5, Virginia 2
Wake Forest 3, North Carolina 0
America East Semis at Boston Univ. Boston University 1, Vermont 0
Maine 1, Albany 0 (OT)
Atlantic 10 Semis at Richmond Richmond 2, Temple 1 (OT)
Saint Joseph's 3, Rhode Island 0
Big Ten Quarters at Michigan Iowa 2, Michigan 1 (OT)
Michigan State 3, Indiana 1
Penn State 2, Northwestern 0
MAC Semifinals at Ohio Ball State 3, Miami 0
Ohio 3, Kent State 1
NorPac Consolation Game Pacific 4, Davidson 1
NorPac Semifinals at Davidson California 5, Radford 0
Stanford 3, Appalachian State 0
Northeast Semifinals at Lock Haven Lock Haven 2, Rider 1
Sacred Heart 4, Quinnipiac 2
Princeton 2, Penn 1 (OT)
November 4 Atlantic 10 Championship Richmond 3, Saint Joseph's 2
BIG EAST Semis at Louisville Connecticut 3, Louisville 2 (OT)
Providence 4, Villanova 2
Big Ten Semifinals at Michigan Iowa 2, Ohio State 0
Penn State 2, Michigan State 1 (OT)
CAA Semifinals at ODU James Madison 1, Hofstra 0
Old Dominion 7, Northeastern 0
MAC Final Ohio 2, Ball State 1 (OT)
NEC Championship Lock Haven 7, Sacred Heart 1
NorPac Championship at Davidson California 3, Stanford 1
NorPac Third Place at Davidson Radford 2, Appalachian State 1
Patriot Semis at American American 4, Bucknell 2
Holy Cross 5, Lafayette 2
Harvard 2, Columbia 1
Yale 3, Brown 1
November 5 ACC Championship at UNC Wake Forest 1, Maryland 0
America East Championship Boston University 4, Maine 1
BIG EAST Championship at Louisville Connecticut 4, Providence 3
Big Ten Championship at Michigan Iowa 2, Penn State 1
CAA Championship James Madison 1, Old Dominion 0
Patriot League Championship American 5, Holy Cross 3
Cornell 5, Dartmouth 2
|