November 5 CCC Quarterfinals Roger Williams 3, Western New England 1
Centennial First Round Gettysburg 1, Bryn Mawr 0
Little East Quarterfinals Plymouth State 4, Keene State 0
Southern Maine 2, Castleton 0
Western Connecticut 3, Salem State 2
Worcester State 7, UMass-Dartmouth 0
NEWMAC Quarterfinals Springfield 2, Wellesley 1
WPI 3, Mount Holyoke 0
ODAC Quarterfinals Roanoke 3, Randolph-Macon 2 (OT)
Washington & Lee 3, Bridgewater 1
November 6 Atlantic East Semifinals Marywood 2, Cabrini 1 (OT)
Wesley 1, Gwynedd Mercy 0
CAC Semifinals Christopher Newport 1, Saint Mary's-MD 0
Salisbury 3, York 0
Commonwealth Semifinals Lebanon Valley 1, Widener 0 (OT)
Messiah 5, Arcadia 1
CSAC Semifinals Keystone 9, Centenary 0
Wilson 4, Cedar Crest 3
Freedom Semifinals DeSales 2, Stevens 1
FDU 1, Misericordia 0
GNAC Semifinals Lasell 2, Simmons 0
St. Joseph's-ME 5, Regis 0
Landmark Semifinals Scranton 3, Elizabethtown 0
Susquehanna 2, Catholic 1
Liberty League Semifinals Rochester 2, Ithaca 0
Vassar 2, Skidmore 1 (OT)
NCAC Semifinals Denison 2, DePauw 0
Kenyon 2, Ohio Wesleyan 1 (OT)
NJAC Semifinals Rowan 4, Kean 2
TCNJ 4, Stockton University 0
SUNYAC Semifinals Cortland 2, New Paltz 1 (2 OT)
Geneseo 5, Oneonta 1
November 7 CCC Semifinals Endicott 4, Roger Williams 0
Univ. of New England 5, Salve Regina 2
Little East Semifinal Keene State 4, Western Connecticut 2
Worcester State 3, Southern Maine 2 (OT)
NEWMAC Semifinals Babson 6, Springfield 1
MIT 4, WPI 1
November 8 Centennial Semifinals at Johns Hopkins Franklin & Marshall 2, Ursinus 0
Johns Hopkins 5, Gettysburg 4
Empire 8 Semifinals at St. John Fisher Hartwick 3, Utica 2
Nazareth 2, St. John Fisher 1 (2 OT)
ODAC Semifinals at Lynchburg Lynchburg 3, Roanoke 0
Shenandoah 2, Washington & Lee 1
SAA Quarterfinals at Transy Sewanee 2, Transylvania 1 (2 OT)
November 9 Atlantic East Final Marywood 2, Wesley 1
CAC Final Salisbury 2, Christopher Newport 1
CCC Final Endicott 3, Univ. of New England 2
Centennial Final Johns Hopkins 2, Franklin & Marshall 1
Commonwealth Final Messiah 4, Lebanon Valley 1
CSAC Final Wilson 1, Keystone 0 (OT)
Empire 8 Final at St. John Fisher Hartwick 2, Nazareth 1
Freedom Final FDU 4, DeSales 0
GNAC Final St. Joseph's-ME 4, Lasell 0
Landmark Final Scranton 4, Susquehanna 1
Liberty League Final Rochester 1, Vassar 0
Little East Final Worcester State 6, Keene State 0
NCAC Final Denison 2, Kenyon 1
NECC Semifinals at Manhattanville Manhattanville 2, New England College 0
Thomas 4, Maine-Farmington 1
NESCAC Semifinals at Middlebury Middlebury 3, Hamilton 0
Tufts 1, Williams 0
NEWMAC Final MIT 3, Babson 2 (OT)
NJAC Final TCNJ 3, Rowan 1
ODAC Final Lynchburg 2, Shenandoah 0
SAA Semifinals at Transy Centre 5, Sewanee 0
Rhodes 4, Concordia 0
SUNYAC Final Geneseo 4, Cortland 3 (2 OT)
November 10 NECC Final Manhattanville 1, Thomas 0
NESCAC Final Middlebury 3, Tufts 2 (OT)
SAA Final at Transy Centre 2, Rhodes 1
|