November 1 Commonwealth Quarterfinal Alvernia 2, Lebanon Valley 1
November 2 CCC Quarterfinal Roger Williams 5, Gordon 0
Centennial Quarterfinal Swarthmore 2, Haverford 0
Empire 8 Semifinals St. John Fisher 6, Nazareth 0
Utica 2, Hartwick 1
Little East Quarterfinals Eastern Connecticut 2, Plymouth State 0
Keene State 8, UMass-Dartmouth 3
Southern Maine 3, Westfield State 2
Worcester State 2, Salem State 1
NCAC Semifinal Denison 2, Earlham 1 (3 OT)
Ohio Wesleyan 1, Kenyon 0
NEWMAC Quarterfinals WPI 1, Wheaton 0 (OT)
Wellesley 2, Smith 1
ODAC Quarterfinals Lynchburg 3, Bridgewater 0
Roanoke 1, Randolph-Macon 0
Lancaster Bible at Goucher (ppd.)
November 3 Atlantic East Semifinals Cabrini 2, Gwynedd Mercy 1
Saint Mary's-MD 3, Marywood 0
C2C Semifinal Salisbury 3, Mary Washington 1
CSAC Semifinals Cedar Crest 3, Keystone 2 (OT)
Wilson 1, Sweet Briar 0
GNAC Semifinals Colby-Sawyer 3, Elms 0
Johnson & Wales 1, St. Joseph's-ME 0 (OT)
Landmark Semifinals Catholic 2, Moravian 1 (OT)
Scranton 2, Susquehanna 1 (OT)
Liberty League Semifinals Ithaca 2, Rochester 1 (2 OT)
Vassar 4, St. Lawrence 0
MAC Commonwealth Semifinals Messiah 1, Alvernia 0
Widener 1, York 0 (OT)
MAC Freedom Semifinals Misericordia 1, FDU 0 (2 OT)
Stevens 3, Arcadia 1
NJAC Semifinals Kean 2, TCNJ 1 (2 OT)
Rowan 3, Ramapo 1
SUNYAC Semifinals Cortland 2, Geneseo 0
New Paltz 2, Oneonta 0
November 4 CCC Semifinals Endicott 5, Western New England 1
Univ. of New England 1, Roger Williams 0
Little East Semifinals Eastern Connecticut 2, Worcester State 0
Keene State 5, Southern Maine 2
NEWMAC Semifinals Babson 5, WPI 0
MIT 4, Wellesley 0
ODAC Semifinals Lynchburg 3, Shenandoah 1
Washington & Lee 2, Roanoke 0
November 5 Centennial Semifinals Dickinson 2, Ursinus 1
Johns Hopkins 2, Swarthmore 1
SAA Quarterfinal at CUW Sewanee 2, Transylvania 1
November 6 Atlantic East Final Cabrini 2, Saint Mary's-MD 1 (2 OT)
C2C Final Christopher Newport 4, Salisbury 1
CCC Final Endicott 1, Univ. of New England 0 (2 OT)
Centennial Final Johns Hopkins 5, Dickinson 0
CSAC Final Wilson 3, Cedar Crest 0
Empire 8 Final St. John Fisher 3, Utica 0
GNAC Final Johnson & Wales 4, Colby-Sawyer 1
Landmark Final Scranton 3, Catholic 1
Liberty League Final Vassar 1, Ithaca 0 (OT)
Little East Final Eastern Connecticut 1, Keene State 0
MAC Commonwealth Final Messiah 7, Widener 3
MAC Freedom Final Stevens 2, Misericordia 0
NCAC Final Ohio Wesleyan 2, Denison 1 (OT)
NECC Semifinals at Thomas Husson 1, Maine-Farmington 0
Thomas 5, New England College 2
NESCAC Semifinal Bowdoin 3, Tufts 1
Middlebury 4, Trinity 0
NEWMAC Final Babson 1, MIT 0
NJAC Final Rowan 1, Kean 0 (2 OT)
ODAC Final Washington & Lee 3, Lynchburg 1
SAA Semifinals at Concordia Centre 4, Sewanee 0
Rhodes 6, Concordia 0
SUNYAC Final New Paltz 1, Cortland 0
November 7 NECC Final Husson 2, Thomas 1 (OT)
NESCAC Final Middlebury 4, Bowdoin 3
SAA Final at Concordia Rhodes 1, Centre 0 (OT)
|