FieldHockeyCorner.com

Division 1 Schedules & Results

August 27-September 2


August 27

Providence at Pacific (11:00)
Saint Louis at Colgate (12:00)
UC Davis vs. Maryland (11:00) - at California

August 30

Miami at Pacific (7:00)
UMass-Lowell at Longwood (4:00)

August 31

American at James Madison (6:00)
Boston College at Maryland (7:00)
Bryant at Brown (12:00)
Cornell at Bucknell (4:00)
Dartmouth at Iowa (3:00)
Duke vs. Northwestern (4:00) - at Maryland
Fairfield at Drexel (7:00)
Harvard at New Hampshire (6:00)
Hofstra at Rutgers (1:00)
Holy Cross at Northeastern (6:00)
Indiana at Villanova (6:00)
LIU Brooklyn at Appalachian State (7:00)
Lafayette at Richmond (3:00)
Liberty at Kent State (1:00)
Maine at Boston University (6:00)
Michigan State at Connecticut (5:00)
Michigan at Massachusetts (6:00)
North Carolina vs. Princeton (11:30) - at Penn
Old Dominion at William & Mary (6:00)
Penn State at Temple (6:00)
Quinnipiac at Columbia (6:00)
Rider at Davidson (6:00)
Sacred Heart at Georgetown (1:00)
Saint Joseph's at Delaware (6:00)
Saint Louis at Ohio (2:00)
Towson at Lock Haven (6:00)
Wake Forest at Penn (2:00)

September 1

Ball State vs. Dartmouth (2:30) - at Iowa
Colgate at Albany (1:00)
Louisville vs. UMass-Lowell (12:00) - at Richmond
Maine vs. Ohio State (6:00) - at Boston Univ.
Miami at UC Davis (12:00)
Providence at Brown (1:00)
Syracuse at Stanford (6:00)

September 2

American at Virginia Commonwealth (1:00)
Ball State at Iowa (1:30)
Boston College vs. Northwestern (11:00)
Central Michigan at La Salle (11:00)
Cornell at Lock Haven (1:00)
Duke at Maryland (2:00)
Fairfield at Temple (12:00)
Hofstra at Monmouth (1:00)
Holy Cross at Harvard (1:00)
Indiana at Drexel (12:00)
James Madison at Old Dominion (12:00)
LIU Brooklyn at Davidson (1:00)
Lafayette at William & Mary (12:00)
Lehigh at Villanova (2:00)
Liberty at Ohio (1:00)
Longwood at Virginia (1:00)
Massachusetts at Vermont (1:00)
Miami at California (12:00)
Michigan State at Quinnipiac (12:00)
Michigan at Connecticut (12:00)
North Carolina at Penn (1:30)
Princeton vs. Wake Forest (11:00) - at Penn
Providence vs. Bryant (TBA) - at Brown
Richmond at Bucknell (12:00)
Rider at Appalachian State (12:00)
Sacred Heart at Towson (1:00)
Saint Francis at Georgetown (12:00)
Saint Joseph's at Rutgers (1:00)
Saint Louis at Kent State (12:00)


Home   |   Back