FieldHockeyCorner.com

Division 1 Schedules & Results

September 10-September 16


September 11

Appalachian State at North Carolina (6:00)
Longwood at Liberty (5:00)

September 12

Fairfield at Hofstra (3:00)

September 14

Boston College at Louisville (6:00)
Bryant at Albany (1:00)
Duke at Syracuse (5:00)
Georgetown at Villanova (6:00)
Kent State at Pacific (3:00)
LIU Brooklyn at Holy Cross (6:00)
La Salle at Saint Francis (3:00)
Lehigh at Lafayette (7:00)
Lock Haven at Massachusetts (2:00)
Maine vs. Cornell (1:30) - at Vermont
Monmouth at Princeton (4:00)
New Hampshire at Brown (4:00)
Northeastern at Harvard (7:00)
Northwestern at Indiana (3:00)
Penn State at Ohio State (4:00)
Penn at Iowa (2:30)
Providence at Old Dominion (1:00)
Richmond at Delaware (7:00)
Rutgers at Michigan (7:00)
Sacred Heart at Dartmouth (4:00)
Saint Joseph's at Davidson (6:00)
Saint Louis at Virginia Commonwealth (2:00)
Temple at Liberty (3:00)
UC Davis at Vermont (4:00)
Virginia at North Carolina (4:00)
William & Mary at Wake Forest (7:00)
Yale at Stanford (7:00)

September 15

Appalachian State at Ohio (TBA)
Boston University at American (12:00)
Bucknell at Colgate (11:00)
Hofstra at Columbia (12:00)
Longwood at Central Michigan (11:00)
Maryland at Michigan State (1:00)
Miami at Ball State (12:00)
Quinnipiac at Connecticut (12:00)
UMass-Lowell at Fairfield (12:00)

September 16

Albany at Lafayette (1:00)
Boston University vs. Penn State (1:00) - at Maryland
Brown at Quinnipiac (3:00)
Bryant at Colgate (1:00)
Bucknell at Syracuse (1:00)
Central Michigan at Michigan (4:00)
Cornell at Vermont (1:30)
Delaware at Princeton (1:00)
Drexel at Penn (1:00)
Georgetown at La Salle (12:00)
Holy Cross at Dartmouth (1:00)
Indiana at Iowa (12:00)
James Madison at North Carolina (1:00)
Kent State at Stanford (12:00)
LIU Brooklyn at Providence (1:00)
Lehigh at Fairfield (1:00)
Longwood vs. Rutgers (11:00) - at Michigan
Massachusetts at Harvard (1:00)
Miami at Ohio State (2:00)
New Hampshire at Wake Forest (1:00)
Northeastern at Columbia (1:00)
Northwestern at Louisville (12:00)
Saint Francis at Rider (12:00)
Saint Joseph's at Duke (12:00)
Saint Louis at Richmond (12:00)
Towson at Virginia Commonwealth (2:00)
UC Davis vs. Maine (11:00) - at Vermont
UMass-Lowell vs. Sacred Heart (2:00) - at Yale
Villanova at Monmouth (1:00)
Virginia at Liberty (1:00)
William & Mary at Davidson (12:00)
Yale at California (12:00)


Home   |   Back