FieldHockeyCorner.com

Division 1 Schedules & Results

October 1-October 7


October 1

Lafayette at Villanova (5:00)

October 3

Louisville at Ball State (3:00)
Rider at Virginia Commonwealth (11:00)

October 5

Boston College at Syracuse (5:00)
Bryant at Fairfield (TBA)
Connecticut at Providence (6:00)
Delaware at James Madison (6:00)
Georgetown at Temple (6:00)
Harvard at Brown (4:00)
LIU Brooklyn at Monmouth (4:00)
Liberty at Old Dominion (5:00)
Lock Haven at Davidson (5:30)
Massachusetts at Richmond (3:00)
Michigan State at Indiana (3:00)
Michigan at Iowa (3:00)
Northeastern at Hofstra (3:00)
Ohio State at Northwestern (3:00)
Ohio at Ball State (3:00)
Pacific at UC Davis (3:00)
Princeton at Columbia (6:30)
Quinnipiac at Villanova (6:00)
Rutgers at Maryland (4:00)
Saint Francis at Appalachian State (7:00)
Saint Joseph's at Drexel (6:00)
Towson at William & Mary (7:00)
UMass-Lowell at Albany (3:00)
Vermont at New Hampshire (3:00)
Virginia at Duke (6:00)

October 6

American at Bucknell (11:00)
California at Boston College (3:00)
Holy Cross at Lehigh (11:00)
Lafayette at Colgate (12:00)
Miami at Longwood (12:00)
Penn at Dartmouth (12:00)
Stanford vs. Michigan (4:30) - at Iowa
Wake Forest at North Carolina (1:00)
Yale at Cornell (12:00)

October 7

Appalachian State at Wake Forest (1:00)
Brown vs. Sacred Heart (1:00) - at Yale
Bryant at Monmouth (1:00)
California at Syracuse (2:00)
Central Michigan at Kent State (11:00)
Duke at Old Dominion (12:00)
Fairfield at Providence (TBA)
Georgetown at Rutgers (1:00)
Harvard at Boston University (2:00)
Holy Cross at La Salle (3:00)
James Madison at Drexel (12:00)
Maine at Vermont (2:00)
Maryland at Penn State (12:00)
Massachusetts at Virginia Commonwealth (1:00)
Miami at Virginia (1:00)
Michigan State at Louisville (12:00)
New Hampshire at Albany (1:00)
North Carolina at Liberty (1:00)
Ohio at Ohio State (1:00)
Princeton at Connecticut (12:00)
Rider at LIU Brooklyn (1:00)
Saint Francis at Davidson (12:00)
Saint Louis at Indiana (12:00)
Stanford at Iowa (2:30)
Temple at Saint Joseph's (12:00)
Towson at Richmond (12:00)
UMass-Lowell at Colgate (1:00)
Yale at Bucknell (3:00)


Home   |   Back