FieldHockeyCorner.com

Division 1 Schedules & Results

October 15-October 21


October 15

Stanford 4, William & Mary 3 (3 OT)

October 16

Brown 4, Holy Cross 0
James Madison 8, Saint Francis 1

October 18

Liberty at Connecticut (6:00)

October 19

Ball State at Central Michigan (3:00)
Boston College at Duke (6:00)
Colgate at Vermont (3:00)
Dartmouth at Columbia (5:00)
Davidson at Richmond (3:00)
Delaware at Towson (2:00)
Drexel at William & Mary (7:00)
Indiana at Penn State (6:00)
Iowa at Rutgers (3:00)
James Madison at Hofstra (3:00)
Kent State at Ohio (3:00)
LIU Brooklyn at Sacred Heart (7:00)
Lock Haven at Virginia Commonwealth (3:00)
Louisville at Syracuse (TBA)
Maine at Albany (1:00)
Massachusetts at Northeastern (6:00)
Michigan State at Ohio State (3:00)
Monmouth at Fairfield (4:00)
Northwestern at Maryland (3:00)
Old Dominion at Quinnipiac (2:00)
Providence at Georgetown (2:00)
Rider at Bryant (4:00)
Stanford at Pacific (3:00)
Temple at Villanova (6:00)
UC Davis at California (6:00)
UMass-Lowell at New Hampshire (3:00)
Wake Forest at Virginia (5:00)

October 20

American at Lafayette (12:00)
Appalachian State at Miami (12:00)
Bucknell at Holy Cross (11:00)
Cornell at Brown (12:00)
Harvard at Princeton (12:00)
Lehigh at Boston University (12:00)
Penn at Yale (12:00)
Saint Joseph's at Saint Louis (1:00)

October 21

American at Rutgers (2:00)
Ball State at Northwestern (12:00)
Boston College at Liberty (12:00)
Bryant at LIU Brooklyn (1:00)
California at Stanford (1:00)
Colgate at Fairfield (12:00)
Connecticut at Boston University (1:00)
Dartmouth at UMass-Lowell (2:00)
Davidson at La Salle (12:00)
Delaware at William & Mary (12:00)
Drexel at Towson (1:00)
Duke at North Carolina (1:00)
James Madison at Northeastern (1:00)
Lehigh at Yale (1:00)
Lock Haven at Richmond (12:00)
Longwood at Georgetown (1:00)
Louisville at Albany (1:00)
Maryland at Virginia (2:00)
Michigan State at Miami (2:00)
New Hampshire at Vermont (1:00)
Ohio State at Michigan (1:00)
Quinnipiac vs. Sacred Heart (5:00) - at Yale
Rider at La Salle (12:00)
UC Davis at Pacific (2:00)
Villanova at Columbia (1:00)
Wake Forest at Virginia Commonwealth (12:00)


Home   |   Back