FieldHockeyCorner.com

Division 3 Schedules & Results

October 25-October 31


October 25

Goucher at Hood (ppd.)
Johnson & Wales 11, Albertus Magnus 0
Kenyon 1, Ohio Wesleyan 0
Mary Washington at Lynchburg (ppd.)
Neumann 6, Bryn Athyn 0
Tufts 6, Connecticut College 0

October 26

Allegheny 3, Wooster 2
Babson 2, Endicott 1
Bates 5, Colby 1
Husson 4, Thomas 1
Keuka 2, Elmira 0
Middlebury 2, Williams 1 (OT)
New England College at Salve Regina (ppd.)
Springfield 3, Gordon 2
Susquehanna 2, Cabrini 0
TCNJ 8, Albright 0
Trinity 2, Amherst 1 (2 OT)
Wellesley 2, UMass-Dartmouth 0

October 27

Alvernia 2, Lebanon Valley 1
Anna Maria 5, Dean 0
Arcadia 7, Delaware Valley 0
Bowdoin 3, Tufts 1
Christopher Newport 1, Salisbury 0
Colby-Sawyer 3, Lasell 2 (OT)
DeSales 4, King's 1
Drew 4, Lancaster Bible 1
Earlham 1, DePauw 0
Eastern Connecticut 2, Framingham State 0
Elms 3, Rivier 2
Franklin & Marshall 1, Muhlenberg 0
Geneseo 4, Brockport 1
Gettysburg 4, McDaniel 0
Hamilton 2, Rochester 1 (OT)
Johns Hopkins 5, Washington 0
Johnson & Wales 5, Regis 0
Kean 1, Gwynedd Mercy 0 (OT)
Keene State 9, Castleton 2
Kenyon 4, Oberlin 0
Keystone 5, Centenary 0
Lynchburg 7, Virginia Wesleyan 0
Mary Washington 3, Dickinson 1
Marywood 5, Neumann 0
Medaille at Nazareth (ppd.)
Messiah 5, Stevenson 1
Misericordia 2, Wilkes 1
Moravian 3, Ramapo 2
Nichols at WPI (ppd.)
Randolph-Macon 3, Bridgewater 0
Roanoke 8, Ferrum 0
Rowan 7, Elizabethtown 1
Sage 4, Wells 1
Salem State 4, Westfield State 3
Scranton 1, Vassar 0
Skidmore 5, Utica 2
Southern Maine 3, Plymouth State 1
St. John Fisher 2, Houghton 0
St. Joseph's-ME 5, Univ. of St. Joseph 0
Stevens 1, FDU 0
Swarthmore 1, Bryn Mawr 0
Sweet Briar 6, Southern Virginia 0
Ursinus 2, Haverford 0
Washington & Jefferson 1, Juniata 0
Washington & Lee 9, Eastern Mennonite 0
Wesleyan 1, Connecticut College 0
Wheaton at Roger Williams (ppd.)
Widener 4, Eastern 1
Wittenberg 3, Denison 2
York 5, Hood 0

October 28

Albright 3, Stockton 1
Cedar Crest 3, Immaculata 1
Endicott 4, Southern Maine 1
Hartwick at Morrisville (ppd.)
New Paltz 4, Oneonta 0
Rivier 2, Framingham State 1 (2 OT)
Saint Mary's-MD 2, Cabrini 1
Simmons 14, Albertus Magnus 1
Western Connecticut 4, Fitchburg State 0
Western New England 6, Springfield 0
Worcester State 3, Bridgewater State 0

October 29

Castleton 4, Bridgewater State 2
Fitchburg State 1, Framingham State 0
Keene State 4, Westfield State 1
Keuka 3, Oswego 1
Mount Holyoke 1, Wheaton 0
Rowan 7, William Paterson 0
Southern Virginia 1, Meredith 0
Thomas 3, New England College 2 (2 OT)

October 30


Atlantic East Quarterfinals
Gwynedd Mercy 2, Neumann 0
Marywood 5, Immaculata 2

GNAC Quarterfinals
Colby-Sawyer 1, Anna Maria 0 (OT)
Elms 2, Simmons 1 (2 OT)
Johnson & Wales 4, Rivier 0
St. Joseph's-ME 4, Lasell 0

NESCAC Quarterfinal
Bowdoin 1, Amherst 0
Middlebury 4, Bates 0
Trinity 2, Williams 1
Tufts 2, Hamilton 1

Arcadia 5, Eastern 2
Babson 5, Smith 1
Catholic 5, Juniata 1
Cedar Crest 4, Centenary 1
Centre 4, Sewanee 1
Christopher Newport 4, York 1
Cortland 3, Skidmore 2
DeSales 2, Alvernia 1
Denison 2, Oberlin 0
Dickinson 5, Washington 1
Earlham 3, Wittenberg 1
Eastern Connecticut 3, Salem State 2
Eastern Mennonite 7, Ferrum 0
Endicott 3, Roger Williams 2
Franklin & Marshall 1, McDaniel 0
Gordon 2, Salve Regina 1
Hartwick 3, Keuka 1
Hood 3, Sweet Briar 2 (3 OT)
Houghton 7, Sage 0
Husson 3, Maine-Farmington 2 (OT)
Johns Hopkins 1, Bryn Mawr 0
Kean 3, Stockton 2 (3 OT)
Kenyon 2, Wooster 0
Lancaster Bible 5, Bryn Athyn 0
MIT 4, WPI 1
Messiah at William Smith (ppd.)
Moravian 6, Drew 1
Nazareth 2, Washington & Jefferson 1 (3 OT)
New Paltz 2, Vassar 1 (12 OT)
Ohio Wesleyan 3, Allegheny 1
Plymouth State 2, Western Connecticut 1 (2 OT)
RPI 3, Oneonta 1
Ramapo 5, Misericordia 2
Rhodes 2, Concordia 1
Roanoke 1, Randolph-Macon 0
Rochester 3, Geneseo 1
Scranton 6, Elizabethtown 1
Shenandoah 4, Lynchburg 1
St. Lawrence 3, St. John Fisher 2
Susquehanna 8, Goucher 0
Swarthmore 2, Haverford 1
TCNJ 2, Montclair State 1
Union 3, Stevens 2 (OT)
Univ. of New England 8, Nichols 2
Ursinus 8, Gettysburg 2
Utica 4, Elmira 0
Washington & Lee 7, Virginia Wesleyan 0
Wellesley 2, Springfield 1
Western New England 8, Clark 2
Wilson 1, Keystone 0
Worcester State 5, UMass-Dartmouth 0

October 31

Oberlin 1, Transylvania 0
Ohio Wesleyan 2, Earlham 1 (OT)
Rhodes 5, Concordia 1
Sweet Briar 8, Bryn Athyn 0
Thomas 3, Manhattanville 0


Home   |   Back