FieldHockeyCorner.com

Division 3 Schedules & Results

October 24-October 30


October 24

Albright 3, Stockton 2
Kenyon 3, Oberlin 0
Keystone 3, Notre Dame of Maryland 0
MIT 4, Johnson & Wales 1
Stevenson 4, Goucher 0

October 25

Babson 5, Endicott 2
Bates 6, Colby 2
Bowdoin 3, Tufts 2
Castleton 3, Keene State 2
Connecticut College 7, Wesleyan 4
Drew 5, Lancaster Bible 0
Fitchburg State 4, Western Connecticut 2
Framingham State 2, Eastern Connecticut 0
Hood 10, Bryn Athyn 0
Middlebury 4, Williams 1
Mount Holyoke 5, Nichols 0
New England College 2, Salve Regina 1 (OT)
Roger Williams 1, Wheaton 0
Southern Maine 4, Plymouth State 3 (OT)
Springfield 3, Gordon 2
Trinity 2, Amherst 1 (OT)
Univ. of St. Joseph 1, Albertus Magnus 0
Western New England 5, Clark 0
Westfield State 5, Salem State 1
Worcester State 3, Bridgewater State 1

October 26

Albright 1, Eastern 0
Allegheny 3, Wooster 2
Alvernia 2, Widener 0
Arcadia 2, Misericordia 0
Bridgewater 4, Ferrum 1
Bryn Mawr 3, Swarthmore 0
Cabrini 8, Neumann 0
Cedar Crest 4, William Paterson 0
Centre 1, Transylvania 0
Colby-Sawyer 6, Regis 1
Cortland 5, Hartwick 3
DePauw 4, Earlham 0
DeSales 5, Delaware Valley 0
Denison 3, Wittenberg 1
Dickinson 5, Mary Washington 3
Eastern Mennonite 4, Virginia Wesleyan 1
Franklin & Marshall 2, Muhlenberg 1
Geneseo 2, Brockport 0
Gettysburg 1, McDaniel 0
Gwynedd Mercy 6, Manhattanville 0
Houghton 10, Medaille 1
Ithaca 4, Nazareth 0
Johns Hopkins 5, Washington 0
Johnson & Wales 3, Anna Maria 0
Lasell 2, St. Joseph's-ME 1 (OT)
Lynchburg 5, Roanoke 2
Messiah 4, Lebanon Valley 0
Montclair State 4, FDU 0
Oneonta 3, New Paltz 2
Oswego 7, Morrisville 0
Ramapo 4, Moravian 1
Randolph-Macon 4, Sweet Briar 0
Rivier 3, Elms 0
Rochester 2, St. John Fisher 0
Rowan 8, Elizabethtown 1
Saint Mary's-MD 7, Immaculata 0
Salisbury 1, Christopher Newport 0
Simmons 8, Dean 1
Skidmore 7, Utica 0
Southern Virginia 5, Meredith 4 (OT)
Stevens 4, King's 1
Susquehanna 4, Marywood 1
Union 1, Smith 0
Ursinus 3, Haverford 2
Vassar 2, Scranton 1
WPI 3, Univ. of New England 1
Washington & Lee 5, Shenandoah 2
Wilkes 2, Lycoming 1
William Smith 2, Hamilton 1
York 7, Stevenson 0

October 27

Endicott 4, Southern Maine 0
Mount Holyoke 4, Eastern Connecticut 0
UMass-Dartmouth 2, Western Connecticut 0
Western New England 2, Springfield 0

October 28

Framingham State 2, Fitchburg State 0
Kean 1, William Paterson 0
Lynchburg 9, Eastern Mennonite 1
Roger Williams 3, Salve Regina 0
St. Lawrence 3, Morrisville 0
Ursinus 3, Gettysburg 0
Worcester State 6, UMass-Dartmouth 1

October 29


Atlantic East Quarterfinals
Immaculata 1, Gwynedd Mercy 0 (3 OT)
Marywood 3, Manhattanville 2

GNAC Quarterfinals
Colby-Sawyer 2, Rivier 0
Johnson & Wales 5, Univ. of St. Joseph 0
Lasell 2, St. Joseph's-ME 1 (OT)
Simmons 11, Anna Maria 0

NESCAC Quarterfinals
Middlebury 5, Hamilton 1
Trinity 2, Bowdoin 0
Tufts 1, Bates 0
Williams 2, Amherst 1

Alvernia 2, Stockton 1
Arcadia 8, Eastern 0
Babson 2, Smith 0
Castleton 3, Bridgewater State 2
Catholic 7, Elizabethtown 2
Cedar Crest 3, Sweet Briar 2
Christopher Newport 3, Mary Washington 0
DePauw 1, Denison 0
Eastern Connecticut 5, Salem State 2
Endicott 10, Nichols 1
Franklin & Marshall 5, McDaniel 1
Hartwick 7, Medaille 1
Haverford 1, Swarthmore 0
Hood 4, Southern Virginia 0
Houghton 4, Washington & Jefferson 2
Johns Hopkins 1, Bryn Mawr 0
Keene State 3, Westfield State 1
Kenyon 3, Centre 2
Keuka 4, Nazareth 3 (OT)
Keystone 9, Lancaster Bible 0
MIT 4, WPI 2
Marian 9, Sewanee 3
Messiah 4, William Smith 0
Misericordia 2, Muhlenberg 1
Moravian 8, Goucher 0
Mount Holyoke 2, Wheaton 1
New England College 2, Thomas 0
New Paltz 1, Vassar 0
Ohio Wesleyan 5, Earlham 0
Plymouth State 5, Western Connecticut 1
RPI 3, Oneonta 2 (OT)
Rhodes 4, Concordia 0
Rochester 2, Geneseo 0
Rowan 9, Ramapo 1
Sage 3, Elmira 2 (OT)
Salisbury 6, DeSales 2
Scranton 6, Juniata 0
Shenandoah 5, Randolph-Macon 0
Skidmore 3, Cortland 2
Springfield 2, Wellesley 1
St. John Fisher 3, Utica 1
Stevens 3, Union 2 (OT)
Susquehanna 3, Drew 0
TCNJ 3, Montclair State 0
Virginia Wesleyan 2, Ferrum 0
Washington & Lee 3, Bridgewater 0
Washington 3, Dickinson 1
Western New England 4, Gordon 0
Wilson 10, Bryn Athyn 0
Wittenberg 2, Allegheny 1
Wooster 1, Oberlin 0
York 2, FDU 0

October 30

Husson 8, Maine-Farmington 0
Marian 10, Sewanee 0
Rhodes 1, Concordia 0


Home   |   Back