FieldHockeyCorner.com

Division 3 Schedules & Results

October 31-November 6


November 1


CCC Quarterfinals
Roger Williams 3, Salve Regina 0

Centennial Quarterfinals
Bryn Mawr 4, Haverford 0
Ursinus 5, Washington 2

Liberty League Quarterfinal
Vassar 2, Skidmore 0

Little East Quarterfinals
Castleton 5, Fitchburg State 1
Keene State 4, Plymouth State 1
Southern Maine 3, Framingham State 2
Worcester State 3, Westfield State 2

NCAC Semifinals
DePauw 2, Allegheny 1
Ohio Wesleyan 1, Denison 0

NEWMAC Quarterfinals
Smith 1, Springfield 0
WPI 2, Wellesley 0

ODAC Quarterfinals
Roanoke 2, Bridgewater 1
Shenandoah 3, Randolph-Macon 1

November 2


Atlantic East Semifinals
Cabrini 3, Marywood 1
Saint Mary's-MD 4, Immaculata 0

C2C Semifinal
Christopher Newport 6, Mary Washington 2

Commonwealth Semifinals
Messiah 6, Albright 1
York 2, Alvernia 1

CSAC Semifinals
Keystone 7, Cedar Crest 0
Wilson 3, Sweet Briar 0

Empire 8 Quarterfinals
Houghton 6, Keuka 1
Utica 3, Washington & Jefferson 0

Freedom Semifinals
Arcadia 1, Stevens 0
DeSales 3, Misericordia 2 (OT)

GNAC Semifinals
Johnson & Wales 1, Colby-Sawyer 0
Simmons 4, Lasell 0

Landmark Semifinals
Catholic 1, Susquehanna 0
Moravian 1, Scranton 0

NJAC Semifinals
Rowan 6, Montclair State 1
TCNJ 4, Kean 3

SUNYAC Semifinals
Cortland 2, Oneonta 1
Geneseo 4, New Paltz 2

November 3


CCC Semifinals
Endicott 5, Western New England 3
Univ. of New England 1, Roger Williams 0

Centennial Semifinals
Bryn Mawr 3, Franklin & Marshall 2 (2 OT)
Johns Hopkins 3, Ursinus 2

Little East Semifinals
Castleton 3, Worcester State 0
Southern Maine 3, Keene State 2

NEWMAC Semifinals
Babson 5, Smith 0
MIT 1, WPI 0

ODAC Semifinals
Lynchburg 3, Shenandoah 1
Washington & Lee 3, Roanoke 0

November 4


Empire 8 Semifinals
Hartwick 5, Utica 1
Houghton 3, St. John Fisher 0

Liberty League Semifinals
Rochester 2, Vassar 0
William Smith 1, Ithaca 0 (OT)

SAA Quarterfinals at Centre
Transylvania 1, Concordia 0

November 5


Atlantic East Final
Cabrini 3, Saint Mary's-MD 0

CCC Final
Univ. of New England 3, Endicott 2 (OT)

Centennial Final
Johns Hopkins 2, Bryn Mawr 1 (3 OT)

Coast 2 Coast Final
Salisbury 2, Christopher Newport 0

Commonwealth Final
Messiah 2, York 0

CSAC Final
Wilson 2, Keystone 0

Freedom Final
DeSales 3, Arcadia 2

GNAC Final
Johnson & Wales 3, Simmons 1

Landmark Final
Catholic 4, Moravian 2

Little East Final
Castleton 2, Southern Maine 1

NCAC Final
Ohio Wesleyan 1, DePauw 0 (2 OT)

NECC Semifinal
Husson 8, Maine-Farmington 0
New England College 3, Thomas 1

NESCAC Semifinals at Midd
Middlebury 4, Williams 0
Tufts 1, Trinity 0

NEWMAC Final
Babson 3, MIT 1

NJAC Final
Rowan 1, TCNJ 0

ODAC Final
Washington & Lee 1, Lynchburg 0 (OT)

SAA Semifinals at Centre
Centre 4, Marian 3
Rhodes 4, Transylvania 0

SUNYAC Final
Cortland 2, Geneseo 1

November 6


Empire 8 Final
Hartwick 4, Houghton 0

Liberty League Final
William Smith 1, Rochester 0 (3 OT)

NECC Final
Husson 2, New England College 1

NESCAC Final
Middlebury 2, Tufts 0

SAA Final
Centre 2, Rhodes 1


Home   |   Back